Privacy Policy

Immortal Fitness respects your privacy and is fully committed to compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.The main principles that apply when we handle your personal information are:

– Personal information that you forward to us is only seen by those who need it to do their job
– Personal information will only be used for the purpose for which it has been given to us
– Personal information is retained only for as long as it is required
– Your information is protected from unauthorised disclosure
– A complaints procedure is in place to deal with any disputes.

Profile Data

Before you take part in any activities organised by Immortal Fitness we are required to collect and store certain details about your general health. This information is collected during the registration process and stored online but is only accessible by you (via your own login) and by employees or agents of Immortal Fitness in line with the principles above.

Cookies

We will not keep any personal information about you through devices such as cookies.
Cookies may be used to collect traffic figures to the website, in which case you will be identified as a number. Cookies can be disabled on your browser by changing the settings in the ‘internet options’ menu in your browser. Cookies are used while you are logged in to the admin system (e.g. for purchasing credits) and during the registration process but this use is limited to managing the session. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser then you will not be able to access those areas of the Immortal Fitness web site that require logging in.

Liability

Immortal Fitness makes every effort to ensure that the information available on this site is correct, but cannot accept responsibility if it is not.
Links from this website to other websites are not under our control; we cannot be responsible and/or accept liability for the content of any linked website.
External website links to this website are made at the other party’s own risk.

Scroll to Top